Surnames other than Tunaley.
Return to Tunaley Tree

The Tunaley Family History

Abbey Thomas H.

Carman Judith Hefford Catherine Nuthall James Snape Dorothea 1759
Abbey Annie Maria Chenery Barbara Hefford Thomas Oakes James b.1750 Snape Constantia 1763
Acock George Choice Samuel Tunaley Henderson Jessie Winifred Oakes Mary b. 1786 Soar Catherine
Antill William Choice Edward Tunaley Hill Alice Oakes James b.1788 Soresby Mary
Annison Mercia Clark Thomas Hoey Henry Oakes Marianne b.1791 Sparks Susannah
Armstrong Walter Cooksey Albert Arthur Holmes Hilda (Norfolk) Officer Arnold Stafford Mary
Armstrong Thomas Corney Joseph Holmes Hilda (Leicester) Oldfield Diana Stanley Kenneth
Armstrong Ann Corney Annie Holmes Douglas Orton Agnes Stanton Mary
  Corney Lilian Holmes Beatrice Paul, Edmund Monson b. 1825 Stevenson Alice
Ashcroft Sarah Cotterill Charlotte Holmes Jane Paul, Edmund Sheffield W. Stewardson Winifred
Bailey Susan P. Cottrill Elizabeth Holmes Joseph Paul Rosalie (Rosie) Sudbury Alice
Ball Jane Cowie Margaret Holmes John Pennington Maud Edith Swindall Sarah Ann
Barber Olive Cox David Hughes Albert Pennington Kathleen Muriel Thorne William Severn
Barlow Colin Cox Frances Richardson 1816 Hughes Annie 1890 Pennington Walter Thorpe Luke
Baum Kathleen Cox Francis Walker Hughes Edith Page Patience Thornhill Annie
Bearsmore Margaret Eileen Cox Roger 1774 Hughes Florence, 1913 Plant Anthony Threlfall George
Beesley Nellie Cox Samuel Richardson Hulse Ethel Potter Elizabeth Threlfall Florence Hilda
Bennett Eliza Cox Samuel Walker 1809 Hutley John Powditch William Threlfall Martyn Monson
Bennett Emma Cox Samuel Walker 1878 Ives Mary Ann Pullen Edith Threlfall Michael
Bennett John Harrison Cox William 1742 Jarves James Jackson 1818 Ratcliffe Arthur Threlfall Nicholas
Binch Elsie Coxon Mary Ann Jarves Chevalita 1845 Ratcliffe Ellen Threlfall Pamela
Blake Arthur Welland Crosby June Jeffries Elizabeth Reynolds Renee Threlfall Reginal Hope
Blowers Joan Davis Edith Jeffries Henry Richardson Mary Threlfall Rosalie Catherinee
Bolderow Jean Dean James Johnson Alice Richardson Florence Ann Threlfall Richard
Booth Elizabeth Delves Phyllis Jones Harry Richardson Rosemary Threlfall William b.1862
Boott (Lyman) Elzabeth 1817 Dempsey Leslie Kemball Charlotte Dorothea Rimmington Alex b. 1863 Threlfall William b. 1888
Boott ("Lizzie") Elzabeth 1846 Diamond May Kenyon Isabella Rimmington Louisa May b. 1904 Till Jane
Boott Francis Abt 1770 Dodgson Agnes Knapper Ethel Rimmington Florence Hilda (Dickie) b. 1905 Townsend Hilda
Boott Francis 1792 Don Shirley Margaret Knott George Rimmington Harry b. 1908 Upton Henrietta
Boott Francis 1813 Drew Theodore Koch Helen Elizabeth Clara Rimmington Lilian b. 1913 Vanstone Jane
Boott Frances 1809 Duveneck Frank 1848 Latrobe Lydia Roosevelt 1856 Rimmington Louisa Vanstone Louisa
Boott Harriet 1807 Duveneck Frank Boott 1877 Leatherdale Martha Rimmington Graham b. 1933 Vanstone Kate
Boott Kirk 1755 Earrye Pamela Lester Elizabeth Ringer Elizabeth b. 1877 Vanstone Lilian Kate
Boott Kirk 1790 Eastwood Leonard Loring Edward G 1802 Roch Henry Vanstone Lucy
Boott Mary 1806 Eastwood Paris Loring Edward G Jnr 1831 Rowthorn Frank Vanstone William.
Bowen Norman Edge Kate Loring Francis Boott 1852 Royston Florence Wain Edward Brownfield
Bowler Doris Edge Samuel Loring Harriet Boott 1807 Rudd Mary Ann Walker Catherine
Bradford Annie Elvin Charlotte Lidyard John Robert 1847 Rudder Henry Thomas Walker John 1833
Brookes Harriet E. Farnsworth Elizabeth Lidyard John Robert 1878 Sargent Henrietta Walker Karen
Brooks Samuel Fenton Elizabeth Lidyard Richard John 1904 Scholey William Walker William
Broom Carolyn Michelle Fernie Martha Lowell Alice 1869 Scott Hilda M. Warburton Sybil
Broom Christopher Fitzjohn Joseph Lowell Guy 1870 Scotcher Lilian Ward Violet Tunaley
Broom David Fitzgerald Arlene Lowell Frederick Eldridge 1874 Scott Phyllis Gertrude Watson Daisy
Broom Diana Peta Fleming Agnes Loxley Gladys Shaw Joseph (Snr.)1835 Watson James
Broom John E.F. Fleming Nellie Luck Gillian Shaw Edward John 1858 Watson Janet
Brookes Harriet Elizabeth Fleming Winifred Alice MacDonald Ivy Shaw Joseph (Jnr.)1863 Watson Louise
Broughton Thomas Fletcher Mary Ann Machin Ellen Elizabeth Shaw Albert Tunaley 1866 White Louisa
Brownrigg Ailsa Fogden Harry Mannuel Benjamin Shaw Elizabeth White Richard
Brown Edith Ruth Forder Carole Marfleet Richard Shaw Frank T. 1868 Whittaker Edith
Browne Jane Foster Ruth Mather Elizabeth Shaw Isobel Pelham Wick Emma
Brown Esme Freckleton Anne Matthews Hazel Joan Shaw Kate 1873 Wood Betty
Brown Kathleen Gardner Florrie McCallum Julia Shaw Kathleen 1896 Wood Sarah
Browne Jane Garratt Elizabeth 1855 McCoy Thomas Shaw Nora 1896 Worthington Harry
Bruce James Gilbert Jack McKinnon Edna Irene Sharman Amy Wragg Ada
Burton Gertrude 1895 Goodrich Samuel Griswold 1793 Mewis Cecil Shepherd Yvonne Wright Evelyn
Buckton Mary 1924 Goodrich Frank Boott 1826 Meacher Chrissie Sidney, William Scholey  
Burrows Frank Goodrich Emily Louisa 1829 Moore Grace Simpson Margaret Elizabeth Ann  
Butter Sheila Elizabeth Goodrich Alice Lee 1837 Moore Sarah Slater Samuel  
Cadman Caroline abt 1844 Goodrich Mary Wolcott 1846 Mould Nora (Hopkins) Smart Alfred  
Carman Richard Gould Patricia F. Murray Janis Smith Catherine  
Carman Robert Graves Alice Noel Naylor June Smith Dorothy  
  Greenough Henry 1807 Needham George Smith Elizabeth  
  Greenough Francis Boott 1837 Needham Mary Smith Ernest  
  Greenough Frances Boott 1845 Nelson Sarah Smith Hannah  
  Guest May North Ethel Smith Muriel Ethel  
  (de L'isle) - Hammond Ian Nowak Janis Smith William J.  
  Hammond Kathleen   Snape William Snr 1706  
  Heathcoat John   Snape Willima Jnr 1731